May 17-21, 2010
The Westin Lombard Yorktown Center Hotel
Chicago, Illinois, USA

CTS 2010 Organizing Committee


Conference General Chairs and Organizers:
Bill McQuay, Air Force Research Laboratory, WPAFB, Ohio, USA
Waleed W. Smari, University of Dayton, Ohio, USA

Program Co-Chairs:
Giorgio De Michellis, University of Milano Bicocca, Italy
Mads Nygård, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway

Tutorials Co-Chairs:
Claudia Diamantini, Universita' Politecnica delle Marche, Italy
Hilda Tellioglu, Vienna University of Technology, Austria

Special Sessions and Workshops Co-Chairs:
Yuri Demchenco, University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands
TBA

Posters Co-Chairs:
Domenico Potena, Universita' Politecnica delle Marche, Italy
Haibin Zhu, Nipissing University, North Bay, Canada

Demos Co-Chairs:
Alessandra Agostini, University of Milano Bicocca, Italy
Raymond Garcia, Air Force Research Laboratory, WPAFB, Ohio, USA
Marlon Pierce, Indiana University, Indiana, USA

Dissertation Consortium Co-Chairs:
Domenico Potena, Universita' Politecnica delle Marche, Italy
Anna Squicciarini, Penn State University, Pennsylvania, USA

Panels Co-Chairs:
Vance Saunders, Ball Aerospace & Technologies Corp., Ohio, USA
TBA

Industry Track Co-Chairs:
Byoung Uk (Tim) Kim, Ridgetop Group, Inc., Tucson, AZ, USA
TBA

Exhibits Co-Chairs:
Alex Ho, Anabas, Inc., San Francisco, California, USA
Eric Loomis, The Design Knowledge Company, Ohio, USA

Government Liaisons:
John W. Erickson, Air Force Research Laboratory, WPAFB, Ohio, USA
Glenn A. Fink, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, Richland, WA, USA
Terry Pierce, Department of Homeland Security and US Air Force Academy, Colorado, USA

Industry Liaisons:
Du Li, Nokia Research Center - Palo Alto, California, USA
Gary Whitted, Ball Aerospace & Technologies Corp., Ohio, USA

Publications Co-Chairs:
David Barnett, St. Louis University, Missouri, USA
Junaid A. Zubairi, State University of New York at Fredonia, New York, USA

Assistant Editor:
John McIntire, Air Force Research Laboratory, Ohio, USA

Awards Co-Chairs:
Gert-Jan de Vreede, University of Nebraska at Omaha, USA
Prasun Dewan, University of North Carolina, USA
Igor Hawryszkiewycz, University of Technology - Sydney, Australia

Registration Co-Chairs:
Lindsey K. McIntire, Air Force Research Laboratory, WPAFB, Ohio, USA
Andy McKinley, Air Force Research Laboratory, WPAFB, Ohio, USA

Vice Registration Co-Chairs:
Xiaoqing (Frank) Liu, Missouri University of Science & Technology, USA
TBA

Publicity Co-Chairs:
Yong Liu, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Illinois, USA
TBA

Local Arrangements Co-Chairs:
Felicia Harlow, Air Force Research Laboratory, WPAFB, Ohio, USA
Ashfaq Khokhar, University of Chicago, Illinois, USA

Local Support and Social Events Co-Chairs:
Felicia Harlow, Air Force Research Laboratory, WPAFB, Ohio, USA
TBA

Accounting & Finances:
Shelley L. Denney, Clayton, Ohio, USA

Conference Software System & Web Master:
Abdul Habra, Technology Exponent LLC, Ohio, USA

Committee Members at Large and International Liaisons:
Ahmad Zaki Abu Bakar, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia (UTM), Johor, Malaysia
Luigina Ciolfi, University of Limerick, Ireland
Flávio Soares Corrêa da Silva, University of São Paulo, Brazil
Weichang Du, University of New Brunswick, Canada
Yunhao Liu, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong
Nader F.J. Mohamed, United Arab Emirates University, Al-Ain, UAE
Vesa Salminen, Lappeenranta University of Technology, Finland
Huai-Min Wang, Computer School, National University of Defense Technology, China


 

# of hits: 38831 Copyright © 2007-2017 CIS Build:2017.03.29:14.11.03 EDT